secure online ordering

Neutrik OpticalCon

The opticalCON system is based on LC-Duplex connectors but eliminates its weakness and guarantees a safe, dust protected and rugged connection. Being compatible to conventional LC connectors the opticalCON DUO offers the choice of using cost effective LC cables or the rugged opticalCON cable assembly for mobile applications. The opticalCON DUO is the ideal solution for equipment connections and system integration offering LC compatibility on chassis connector front and rear.

Neutrik Ruggedised 2 Channel LC Chassis Connector

Chassis connector with black chromium plating, 4 solder contacts and 1 LC-Duplex feedthrough socket, waterproof acc. to IP65, front panel mount.

  • Suggested OEM equipment connector due to LC front compatibility
  • Designed as feedthrough with automatic sealing shutter
  • Shutter with silicone gasket protects optical connection from dust and dirt
  • Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for simple installation
  • Connection on the front side either by rugged opticalCON or standard LC connector
  • The low cost of the chassis connector makes it a viable alternative to traditional connectors in fixed installations
  • Water resistant according to IP65 ingress protection in mated condition
  • In case of limited space the chassis can be mounted without rubber gasket. IP rating for this is IP 52.
  • Color coded rubber sealing to identify fiber mode:
    • Multimode - black
    • Single mode PC - blue
    • Single mode APC - green
Neutrik Ruggedised 2 Channel LC Chassis Connector

NO2-4FDW-A

£57.80

 add to basket
Neutrik Ruggedised 4 Channel LC Chassis Connector

Chassis connector, black chromium plating, waterproof acc. to IP65, front panel mount.

  • Rugged 4-channel Point-to-Point multichannel routing solution
  • Laser protected metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket
  • Water resistant according to IP65 (mated), rubber sealing gasket
  • Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for cost effective and simple installations
  • Color coding to identify fiber mode:
    • Multi mode - black
    • Single mode PC - blue
    • Single mode APC - green
Neutrik Ruggedised 4 Channel LC Chassis Connector

NO4FDW-A

£45.25

 add to basket
Neutrik Ruggedised 12 Channel MTP Chassis Connector

The rear compatibility of opticalCON MTP® chassis fitting with standard MTP® (ELITE male) breakout cable allows easy adaptation to fiber standard connectors such as LC, SC, ST. The approved dust shutter ensures high mating cycles and minimal maintenance. The housing seal is used for color coding and IP protection.

  • Ruggedized and dirt-protected 12-channel fiber optic connection system
  • For point-to-point multichannel routing
  • Laser protective metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket
  • Dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition
  • Accommodates standard MTP® ELITE male connectors on the rear for simple installation
  • Rubber sealing gasket (black, blue, green to identify fiber mode)
Neutrik Ruggedised 12 Channel MTP Chassis Connector

NO12FDW-A

please call

 
opticalCON DUO Cable Connector Assembly
  • Ruggedized and dirt-protected 2-channel fiber optic connection system
  • Cable connector features rugged all-metal housing and heavy-duty cable retention
  • Automatic sealing shutter with silicone gasket
  • Dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition
  • Accommodates standard optical LC-Duplex connectors
  • Field repairable
  • Easy to clean, no tools required
  • Reliable Push-Pull locking mechanism
  • Color-coded cable connector comes pre-assembled with a choice of mobile field cables
opticalCON DUO Cable Connector Assembly

NKO2S-A

please call

 
opticalCON DUO X-TREME Cable Connector Assembly
  • Up to 12 channel assembly possible (X-TREME)
  • opticalCON X-TREME cable for demanding applications like touring / rental or outdoor broadcast
  • Available for opticalCON DUO, QUAD and split cables
opticalCON DUO X-TREME Cable Connector Assembly

NKOX2S-A

please call

 
opticalCON DUO ARMOURED Cable Connector Assembly
  • A cut and rodent-protected double-jacket, glass-yarn armored cable construction
  • Available for opticalCON DUO, QUAD and split cables
opticalCON DUO ARMOURED Cable Connector Assembly

NKOXX2S

please call

 
opticalCON QUAD Cable Connector Assembly
  • Ruggedized and dirt-protected 4-channel fiber optic connection system
  • For POINT-TO-POINT multichannel routing
  • Cable connector features rugged all-metal housing and heavy-duty cable retention
  • Innovative spherical shutter guarantees low maintenance
  • Dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition
  • Easy to clean, no tools required
  • Reliable Push-Pull locking mechanism
  • Color-coded cable connector comes pre-assembled with a choice of mobile field cables
  • Field repairable
opticalCON QUAD Cable Connector Assembly

NKO4S-A

please call

 
opticalCON QUAD X-TREME Cable Connector Assembly
  • Up to 12 channel assembly possible (X-TREME)
  • opticalCON X-TREME cable for demanding applications like touring / rental or outdoor broadcast
  • Available for opticalCON DUO, QUAD and split cables
opticalCON QUAD X-TREME Cable Connector Assembly

NKOX4S-A

please call

 
opticalCON QUAD ARMOURED Cable Connector Assembly
  • A cut and rodent-protected double-jacket, glass-yarn armored cable construction
  • Available for opticalCON DUO, QUAD and split cables
opticalCON QUAD ARMOURED Cable Connector Assembly

NKOXX4S-A

please call

 
Neutrik Ruggedised Opticalcon LC Coupler

Weatherproof opticalCON DUO coupler (adapter) LC-Duplex for cable extensions with 4 copper wires (0.75 mm²).

  • multi-mode PC
  • colour: black
Neutrik Ruggedised Opticalcon LC Coupler

NAO2M-H1W-A

Multimode

£183.43

 add to basket
Neutrik Ruggedised Opticalcon LC Coupler

Weatherproof opticalCON DUO coupler (adapter) LC-Duplex for cable extensions with 4 copper wires (0.75 mm²).

  • single-mode PC
  • colour: blue
Neutrik Ruggedised Opticalcon LC Coupler

NAO2S-H1W-A

Singlemode

please call

 
Neutrik LC Opticalcon Drum 150m
150m Multimode on lightweight drum.Neutrik LC Opticalcon Drum 150m

NK02M-A-2-150

please call

 

Photos and colours of products shown are for illustrative purposes only. Products may be superceded or substituted by equivalent models without notice.